SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

SSC CPO SI Online Form Recruitment 2020 || Total Post 1564

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020: Staff selection commission has earlier released a notification for the recruitment of Sub-inspector in Central Police Organisation. There is a 1564 post available for which application has already started on 16 June 2020. Interested candidates can apply or this vacancy till the last date that is 17 July 2020. All the important details which every candidate should know are given below. The candidates are suggested to read all the steps carefully before apply online.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Important Dates and Application Fee Details

Important DatesApplication Fee Details
  • Start Date: 16 June 2020
  • Last Date: 17 July 2020
  • Fee Submission Last Date: 18 July 2020
  • Last Date Of Offline Payment: 19 July 2020
  • Admit Card: December 2020
  • Exam Date:
    • Paper- I- 11-29 Sept to 05 Oct 2020
    • Paper-II- 01.March.2020
  • Gen/OBC: 100/-
  • SC/ST/Female/ Ex-Serviceman: 0 /-

Payment Method: Payment can be made through Online Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card, or Offline Challan at any branch of State bank Of India.

Complete Vacancy Details Of SSC CO SI Recruitment 2020

Post Name: Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, Assistant Sub Inspector and Central Armed Force in CISF

Category-wise and Post-wise Vacancy Details

Total Post: 1564
 

P0st Name

Category 
GenEWSObcSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi Police (Male)411010131791
Sub Inspector Delhi Police (Female)350817120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPF (Male)421104281156781040
Sub Inspector GD in CAPF (Female)130309050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSF (Male)9423633517232
Sub Inspector GD in BSF(Female)050103020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBP (Male)220307040036
Sub Inspector GD in ITBP (Female)070101010007
Sub Inspector GD in CISF (Male)080105030118
Sub Inspector GD in SSB (Male)080304010016

Age Limit And Age Relaxation

  • Minimum: 20 Years
  • Maximum: 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation: Age relaxation will be provided to the reserved category candidates as per government norms.

Pay Scale

  • Sub Inspector (GD) in CAPFs Group- B: Rs. 35,400/- to Rs. 1, 12,400/- per month (Level -6).
  • Sub Inspector (Executive): Rs. 35,400/- to Rs. 1, 12,400/- per month (Level -6).
  • ASI (Executive) in CISF: Rs. 29,200/- to Rs. 92,300/- per month (Level -5)

Physical Standards

CategoryMaleFemaleChest (Only Male)
GEN/OBC/EWS170 cms157 cms20 to 85 cms
SC/ST162.5 cms154 cms77 to 85 cms
Candidates From Hill Area162.5 cms155 cms80 to 85 cms

Physical Endurance Test

CategoryRace Long JumpHigh Jump
male100 Meters in 16 Seconds3.65 meters in 3 chance1.2 Meters in 03 Chances
Female100 Meters in 18 Second2.7 meters in 3 chance

 

0.9 Meters in 03 Chance

Education Criteria

Sub Inspector (SI Delhi): Candidates applying for Sub-inspector in Delhi Police are required to have Graduation in any stream along with Driving License for LMV will be eligible for this post.

For other Rest Vacancy: Candidates should have graduation in any stream from a recognized university in India.

Required Documents To Be Submitted

These are the following documents that need to be submitted while applying online.

  • Qualification Certificate
  • Community Certificate.
  • Recent Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Other Relevant Documents

Selection Procedure

In order to get selection in SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 first of all, the candidates have to appear in the CBT (Computer Based Test) Exam. The candidates who will score minimum qualifying marks will further call for the Physical Eligibility Test and Medical Test.

How To Apply Online SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

In order to apply online follow the given steps or you can go through the direct link provided below.

  1. First of all, visit the official website of SSC @http://ssc.nic.in/.
  2. Go to the registration section enter the required details to get registered.
  3. Once you have registered you will receive a UID and password, make sure to save this.
  4. Now go to the login section enter your login credentials provided during registration and click on the Login button.
  5. Now, you would be able to see the recent recruitments, click on SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020  and apply online.
  6. After filling all the required details pay your exam fee if required and click on the final submit button.
  7. Finally, you can take a printout of your application form for future references.
Apply OnlineRegistration  || Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here